Folders |
2017 Results - NWC Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Licensed to Whitworth University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2017 04:40 PM
Northwest Conference Championship Meet - 2017 - 4/21/2017 to 4/22/2017
Spokane, Wash.
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Boppell: # 11.71 2016 Regyn Gaffney, Washington State
NWC Meet: ! 11.88 2016 Allanah Whitehall, Puget Sound
NWC All-Time: $ 11.70 2004 Kristen Shields, Whitworth
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Greene, Asia SR George Fox 12.25Q +0.0 1
2 Edge, Dallas SR Linfield 12.42Q +0.0 2
3 Medallada, Kameha FR Whitworth 12.62q +0.0 2
4 Bays, Logan SR Puget Sound 12.68q +0.0 1
5 Rushen, Teneah JR Willamette 12.69q +0.0 1
6 Larsen, Lis SO George Fox 12.82q +0.0 1
7 Conger, Andraya FR Pacific Luth 12.84q +0.0 1
8 Joseph, Anna SR Puget Sound 12.86q +0.0 2
9 Keim, Kalen FR Pacific Luth 12.87 +0.0 2
10 Jentz, Kathryn JR Whitworth 13.03 +0.0 2
11 Everage, Jade JR Linfield 13.08 +0.0 1
12 Wolter, Paige JR Whitworth 13.09 +0.0 2
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Boppell: # 11.71 2016 Regyn Gaffney, Washington State
NWC Meet: ! 11.88 2016 Allanah Whitehall, Puget Sound
NWC All-Time: $ 11.70 2004 Kristen Shields, Whitworth
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Greene, Asia SR George Fox 12.14 2.6
2 Edge, Dallas SR Linfield 12.36 2.6
3 Medallada, Kameha FR Whitworth 12.56 2.6
4 Rushen, Teneah JR Willamette 12.60 2.6
5 Larsen, Lis SO George Fox 12.65 2.6
6 Bays, Logan SR Puget Sound 12.75 2.6
7 Conger, Andraya FR Pacific Luth 12.88 2.6
8 Joseph, Anna SR Puget Sound 12.89 2.6
Preliminaries
9 Keim, Kalen FR Pacific Luth
10 Jentz, Kathryn JR Whitworth
11 Everage, Jade JR Linfield
12 Wolter, Paige JR Whitworth
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Boppell: # 24.31 2016 Regyn Gaffney, Washington State
NWC Meet: ! 24.52 1999 Christine Axley, Pacific Lutheran
NWC All-Time: $ 24.52 1999 Christine Axley, Pacific Lutheran
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Greene, Asia SR George Fox 24.97Q 1.6 2
2 Medallada, Kameha FR Whitworth 26.07Q +0.0 1
3 Edge, Dallas SR Linfield 25.76q 1.6 2
4 Wright, Annie SO George Fox 25.79q 1.6 2
5 Cool, Sarah FR Whitworth 26.11q +0.0 1
6 Joseph, Anna SR Puget Sound 26.30q +0.0 1
7 Keim, Kalen FR Pacific Luth 26.51q +0.0 1
8 Bays, Logan SR Puget Sound 26.52q +0.0 1
9 Rushen, Teneah JR Willamette 26.64 +0.0 1
10 Jentz, Kathryn JR Whitworth 26.69 1.6 2
11 Conger, Andraya FR Pacific Luth 26.70 1.6 2
12 Smith, Marissa SO Pacific (Ore 26.82 1.6 2
13 Godbout, Nicole FR Lewis & Clar 26.88 +0.0 1
14 Petersen, Taylor SO Linfield 27.20 1.6 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Boppell: # 24.31 2016 Regyn Gaffney, Washington State
NWC Meet: ! 24.52 1999 Christine Axley, Pacific Lutheran
NWC All-Time: $ 24.52 1999 Christine Axley, Pacific Lutheran
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Greene, Asia SR George Fox 24.78 1.5
2 Edge, Dallas SR Linfield 25.55 1.5
3 Medallada, Kameha FR Whitworth 25.62 1.5
4 Wright, Annie SO George Fox 25.70 1.5
5 Cool, Sarah FR Whitworth 25.96 1.5
6 Keim, Kalen FR Pacific Luth 26.38 1.5
7 Joseph, Anna SR Puget Sound 26.80 1.5
8 Bays, Logan SR Puget Sound 28.00 1.5
Preliminaries
9 Rushen, Teneah JR Willamette
10 Jentz, Kathryn JR Whitworth
11 Conger, Andraya FR Pacific Luth
12 Smith, Marissa SO Pacific (Ore
13 Godbout, Nicole FR Lewis & Clar
14 Petersen, Taylor SO Linfield
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Boppell: # 56.28 1995 Sandy Metzger, Pacific Lutheran
NWC Meet: ! 55.34 1989 Kari Larson, Lewis & Clark
NWC All-Time: $ 54.82 1976 Sharon Canada, Willamette
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 King, Sarah SO George Fox 57.80Q 2
2 Cool, Sarah FR Whitworth 59.56Q 1
3 Forbush, Maura SR Willamette 59.76q 1
4 Calavan, Macadia FR George Fox 1:00.41q 2
5 Rasubala, Kiana FR George Fox 1:00.49q 1
6 Petersen, Taylor SO Linfield 1:00.64q 1
7 Molstad, Allison SR George Fox 1:01.04q 2
8 Eberhardt, Megan SO Pacific (Ore 1:01.22q 2
9 Blyckert, Amy SO Whitworth 1:01.72 1
10 Peirce, Bridgette JR Willamette 1:02.07 2
11 Cummings, Mara SR Puget Sound 1:02.32 1
12 Stills, Megan FR Puget Sound 1:06.26 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Boppell: # 56.28 1995 Sandy Metzger, Pacific Lutheran
NWC Meet: ! 55.34 1989 Kari Larson, Lewis & Clark
NWC All-Time: $ 54.82 1976 Sharon Canada, Willamette
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 King, Sarah SO George Fox 56.65
2 Cool, Sarah FR Whitworth 58.86
3 Forbush, Maura SR Willamette 59.36
4 Calavan, Macadia FR George Fox 1:00.15
5 Rasubala, Kiana FR George Fox 1:00.45
6 Petersen, Taylor SO Linfield 1:00.46
7 Eberhardt, Megan SO Pacific (Ore 1:01.77
8 Molstad, Allison SR George Fox 1:01.83
Preliminaries
9 Blyckert, Amy SO Whitworth
10 Peirce, Bridgette JR Willamette
11 Cummings, Mara SR Puget Sound
12 Stills, Megan FR Puget Sound
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Boppell: # 2:11.27 2013 Lindsey Oaks, Gonzaga
NWC Meet: ! 2:11.53 1992 Patty Ley, Pacific Lutheran
NWC All-Time: $ 2:07.11 1992 Patty Ley, Pacific Lutheran
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Bradlina, Emery SO Puget Sound 2:16.14Q 2
2 Leland, Kayla JR Whitworth 2:17.50Q 1
3 Wise, Alison JR Puget Sound 2:17.17Q 2
4 Swanson, Hannah JR Willamette 2:18.69Q 1
5 Neal, Kaelia JR Linfield 2:17.56q 2
6 Knoll, Jessica JR Pacific (Ore 2:18.10q 2
7 McKibbon, Samantha FR George Fox 2:18.74q 1
8 Pedro-Trujillo, Thais JR Whitworth 2:18.80q 2
9 Scott, Bailey SO Whitworth 2:19.08 1
10 Voellger, Mekenzie JR Pacific Luth 2:20.12 2
11 Bowen, Samantha FR Lewis & Clar 2:20.56 1
12 Hatton, Emma FR Puget Sound 2:21.56 1
13 Wildon, Terra JR Puget Sound 2:24.30 1
14 Rodden, Jaime JR Linfield 2:24.45 2
15 Parks, Megan FR George Fox 2:26.83 2
16 Carr, Hazel SO Willamette 2:28.14 1
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Boppell: # 2:11.27 2013 Lindsey Oaks, Gonzaga
NWC Meet: ! 2:11.53 1992 Patty Ley, Pacific Lutheran
NWC All-Time: $ 2:07.11 1992 Patty Ley, Pacific Lutheran
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Leland, Kayla JR Whitworth 2:12.84
2 Bradlina, Emery SO Puget Sound 2:13.26
3 Knoll, Jessica JR Pacific (Ore 2:18.49
4 Wise, Alison JR Puget Sound 2:19.19
5 Neal, Kaelia JR Linfield 2:19.96
6 McKibbon, Samantha FR George Fox 2:20.80
7 Swanson, Hannah JR Willamette 2:21.33
8 Pedro-Trujillo, Thais JR Whitworth 2:26.55
Preliminaries
9 Scott, Bailey SO Whitworth
10 Voellger, Mekenzie JR Pacific Luth
11 Bowen, Samantha FR Lewis & Clar
12 Hatton, Emma FR Puget Sound
13 Wildon, Terra JR Puget Sound
14 Rodden, Jaime JR Linfield
15 Parks, Megan FR George Fox
16 Carr, Hazel SO Willamette
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Boppell: # 4:30.36 2013 Lindsey Oaks, Gonzaga
NWC Meet: ! 4:26.87 1992 Patty Ley, Pacific Lutheran
NWC All-Time: $ 4:15.61 1992 Patty Ley, Pacific Lutheran
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Leland, Kayla JR Whitworth 4:36.86
2 Neal, Kaelia JR Linfield 4:39.88
3 Swanson, Hannah JR Willamette 4:41.00
4 Pedro-Trujillo, Thais JR Whitworth 4:50.06
5 Gibbs, Rachel FR George Fox 4:50.51
6 Wise, Alison JR Puget Sound 4:52.83
7 Swanson, Frances JR Lewis & Clar 4:53.28
8 Carr, Hazel SO Willamette 5:11.65
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Boppell: # 16:25.81 2015 Shelby Mills, Gonzaga
NWC Meet: ! 16:52.51 1999 Dana Boyle, Puget Sound
NWC All-Time: $ 16:28.54 2007 Sarah Zerzan, Willamette
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leland, Kayla JR Whitworth 18:07.97
2 Knudson, Emma JR Linfield 18:10.65
3 Wood, Allison SR Whitworth 18:17.42
4 Spencer, Stephenie JR Pacific (Ore 18:18.87
5 Beard, Courtney SO Linfield 18:22.43
6 Wallace, Serena SO Pacific (Ore 18:28.45
7 Scott, Bailey SO Whitworth 18:42.16
8 Boucher, Ami SR Willamette 18:54.19
9 Sponenburg, Sammy SO Pacific Luth 19:21.03
10 Mancl, Olivia SR Willamette 19:36.55
11 Evans, Emily SO Willamette 19:41.52
-- Gibbs, Rachel FR George Fox DNF
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Boppell: # 36:45.89 2010 Joy Schufeldt, Whitworth
NWC Meet: ! 36:23.88 2004 Leslie Nelson, Whitworth
NWC All-Time: $ 35:07.85 1999 Dana Boyle, Puget Sound
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Spencer, Stephenie JR Pacific (Ore 37:21.55
2 Knudson, Emma JR Linfield 37:26.40
3 Wood, Allison SR Whitworth 37:32.12
4 Jokumsen, Maci FR George Fox 37:42.93
5 Beard, Courtney SO Linfield 39:08.33
6 Moore, Kayla SO George Fox 39:42.59
7 Sponenburg, Sammy SO Pacific Luth 40:28.64
8 Donnel, Emily FR Whitworth 40:46.21
9 Higinbotham, Katie SR Linfield 41:41.54
10 Dawes, Sara SO Whitworth 42:16.18
11 Leinweber, Emily SO Whitworth 42:47.40
-- Gronseth, Lydia FR George Fox DNF
-- DeLeon, Rebecca JR Linfield DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Boppell: # 13.79 2011 Christie Gordon, Unattached
NWC Meet: ! 14.27 2014 Dallas Edge, Linfield
NWC All-Time: $ 14.27 2014 Dallas Edge, Linfield
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edge, Dallas SR Linfield 14.66Q 0.3 2
2 Martinez, Sarah JR Whitworth 15.32Q 0.5 1
3 Buhler, Dakota JR George Fox 15.51q 0.5 1
4 Richwine, Kycie SO Linfield 15.66q 0.5 1
5 Landry, Mckenna FR George Fox 15.92q 0.5 1
6 Brase, Kayla JR Whitworth 15.96q 0.5 1
7 Scott, Melissa FR Willamette 16.03q 0.3 2
8 Benner, Justine SO George Fox 16.31q 0.3 2
9 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana SO Linfield 16.36 0.3 2
10 Swilley, Alissa FR George Fox 16.38 0.3 2
11 Callan, Maggie SR Whitworth 16.44 0.3 2
12 Hammond, Shannon JR Pacific (Ore 16.50 0.3 2
13 Lee, Kelsey SR Pacific (Ore 16.70 0.5 1
14 Gladding, Madison SR Linfield 17.09 0.3 2
15 Tucker, Sallie FR Willamette 17.33 0.5 1
16 Hoiland, Jenna FR Pacific (Ore 17.37 0.5 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Boppell: # 13.79 2011 Christie Gordon, Unattached
NWC Meet: ! 14.27 2014 Dallas Edge, Linfield
NWC All-Time: $ 14.27 2014 Dallas Edge, Linfield
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Edge, Dallas SR Linfield 14.82 -0.9
2 Buhler, Dakota JR George Fox 15.44 -0.9
3 Martinez, Sarah JR Whitworth 15.53 -0.9
4 Richwine, Kycie SO Linfield 15.87 -0.9
5 Landry, Mckenna FR George Fox 15.89 -0.9
6 Benner, Justine SO George Fox 16.14 -0.9
7 Scott, Melissa FR Willamette 16.15 -0.9
8 Brase, Kayla JR Whitworth 16.37 -0.9
Preliminaries
9 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana SO Linfield
10 Swilley, Alissa FR George Fox
11 Callan, Maggie SR Whitworth
12 Hammond, Shannon JR Pacific (Ore
13 Lee, Kelsey SR Pacific (Ore
14 Gladding, Madison SR Linfield
15 Tucker, Sallie FR Willamette
16 Hoiland, Jenna FR Pacific (Ore
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Boppell: # 1:00.70 2014 Rachel Kraske, George Fox
NWC Meet: ! 59.75 2001 Amber Larson, Linfield
NWC All-Time: $ 59.16 2001 Amber Larson, Linfield
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 King, Sarah SO George Fox 1:02.87Q 1
2 Martinez, Sarah JR Whitworth 1:03.69Q 2
3 Cameron, Baylie FR Linfield 1:05.50Q 3
4 Sparks, Jewell JR Willamette 1:03.37q 1
5 Lee, Kelsey SR Pacific (Ore 1:05.76q 2
6 Callan, Maggie SR Whitworth 1:06.32q 3
7 Tucker, Sallie FR Willamette 1:08.37q 2
8 Gladding, Madison SR Linfield 1:09.11q 3
9 Mount, Marissa FR Whitworth 1:09.18 3
10 Stone, Rachel JR Lewis & Clar 1:09.28 1
11 Kumano, Ayla SO Lewis & Clar 1:10.48 1
12 McPherson, Natalie JR Whitworth 1:11.82 1
13 VanBenschoten, Allie FR Pacific Luth 1:12.22 2
14 Defrance, Taya FR Whitworth 1:12.33 3
15 Berg, Miranda SO Pacific Luth 1:13.16 1
16 Runco, Paige SR Pacific Luth 1:13.71 3
17 Smith, Maddie SR Pacific Luth 1:14.04 2
18 Dalzell, Allison SO George Fox 1:15.43 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Boppell: # 1:00.70 2014 Rachel Kraske, George Fox
NWC Meet: ! 59.75 2001 Amber Larson, Linfield
NWC All-Time: $ 59.16 2001 Amber Larson, Linfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 King, Sarah SO George Fox 1:00.56#
2 Martinez, Sarah JR Whitworth 1:01.26
3 Sparks, Jewell JR Willamette 1:02.73
4 Callan, Maggie SR Whitworth 1:03.12
5 Lee, Kelsey SR Pacific (Ore 1:04.04
6 Cameron, Baylie FR Linfield 1:04.53
7 Gladding, Madison SR Linfield 1:08.59
8 Tucker, Sallie FR Willamette 1:12.14
Preliminaries
9 Mount, Marissa FR Whitworth
10 Stone, Rachel JR Lewis & Clar
11 Kumano, Ayla SO Lewis & Clar
12 McPherson, Natalie JR Whitworth
13 VanBenschoten, Allie FR Pacific Luth
14 Defrance, Taya FR Whitworth
15 Berg, Miranda SO Pacific Luth
16 Runco, Paige SR Pacific Luth
17 Smith, Maddie SR Pacific Luth
18 Dalzell, Allison SO George Fox
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Boppell: # 11:04.06 2016 Kellyn Roiko, Whitworth
NWC Meet: ! 10:38.05 2009 Kimber Mattox, Willamette
NWC All-Time: $ 10:23.34 2011 Kimber Mattox, Willamette
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Swanson, Frances JR Lewis & Clar 11:30.99
2 Boucher, Ami SR Willamette 11:40.11
3 Evans, Emily SO Willamette 12:00.55
4 Smith, Maddie SR Pacific Luth 12:13.86
5 Eshelman, Hannah JR Puget Sound 12:25.45
6 Crabtree, Keira FR Lewis & Clar 12:27.49
7 Ramirez, Ana JR Linfield 12:29.52
8 Hull, Katherine SO Lewis & Clar 13:10.04
9 Gillespie, Elaina SR Pacific (Ore 13:11.09
10 Cook, Madeline JR Whitworth 13:28.99
11 O'Neal, Sophia FR Pacific (Ore 13:40.45
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Boppell: # 45.50 2016 WSU, Washington State
Gaffney, Darden, Ekelem, Keel
NWC Meet: ! 47.18 1999 PLU, Pacific Lutheran
NWC All-Time: $ 46.96 1999 PLU, Pacific Lutheran
School Finals
================================================================
1 George Fox 'A' 48.94
1) Rasubala, Kiana FR 2) Greene, Asia SR
3) Larsen, Lis SO 4) Calavan, Macadia FR
2 Linfield 'A' 49.06
1) Sabado-Halpern, Mehana SO 2) Shirley, Maddie SO
3) Everage, Jade JR 4) Edge, Dallas SR
3 Willamette 'A' 49.25
1) Peirce, Bridgette JR 2) Sparks, Jewell JR
3) Forbush, Maura SR 4) Rushen, Teneah JR
4 Whitworth 'A' 49.63
1) Medallada, Kameha FR 2) Cool, Sarah FR
3) Jentz, Kathryn JR 4) Callan, Maggie SR
5 Pacific Lutheran 'A' 50.06
1) Ozawa, Kayla FR 2) Keim, Kalen FR
3) Graddy, Machaela JR 4) Conger, Andraya FR
6 Puget Sound 'A' 51.42
1) Bays, Logan SR 2) Cummings, Mara SR
3) Joseph, Anna SR 4) Prasil, Emily SR
7 Pacific (Ore.) 'A' 51.54
1) Eberhardt, Megan SO 2) Lee, Kelsey SR
3) Nkoy, Candice SO 4) Smith, Marissa SO
8 Lewis & Clark 'A' 51.67
1) Godbout, Nicole FR 2) Hagar, Chase SO
3) Locey, Rachelle SO 4) Howard, Sarah FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Boppell: # 3:53.60 1995 PLU, Pacific Lutheran
Edstrom, Keene, Saathoff, Metzger
NWC Meet: ! 3:53.20 2007 Willamette, Willamette
NWC All-Time: $ 3:45.53 1995 PLU, Pacific Lutheran
School Finals
================================================================
1 Whitworth 'A' 3:52.14!
1) Medallada, Kameha FR 2) Callan, Maggie SR
3) Cool, Sarah FR 4) Martinez, Sarah JR
2 George Fox 'A' 3:54.44
1) Rasubala, Kiana FR 2) Calavan, Macadia FR
3) Weatherford, Kylie SR 4) King, Sarah SO
3 Willamette 'A' 3:59.89
1) Amore, Aerin FR 2) Forbush, Maura SR
3) Rushen, Teneah JR 4) Sparks, Jewell JR
4 Puget Sound 'A' 4:04.40
1) Cummings, Mara SR 2) Hatton, Emma FR
3) Wise, Alison JR 4) Bradlina, Emery SO
5 Pacific (Ore.) 'A' 4:04.71
1) Eberhardt, Megan SO 2) Knoll, Jessica JR
3) Smith, Marissa SO 4) Lee, Kelsey SR
6 Linfield 'A' 4:05.72
1) Sabado-Halpern, Mehana SO 2) Edge, Dallas SR
3) Cameron, Baylie FR 4) Petersen, Taylor SO
7 Lewis & Clark 'A' 4:09.73
1) Godbout, Nicole FR 2) Bowen, Samantha FR
3) Taylor, Morgan FR 4) Slaidina, Anna FR
8 Pacific Lutheran 'A' 4:11.60
1) Keim, Kalen FR 2) Voellger, Mekenzie JR
3) Johnson, Leah SR 4) Runco, Paige SR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Boppell: # 5-08 2016 Lateah Holmes, Washington State
NWC Meet: ! 5-07.25 2005 Michelle Forbes, George Fox
NWC All-Time: $ 5-09.75 1996 Nancy Rissmiller, George Fox
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Schroeder, Victoria SO George Fox 1.61m 5-03.25
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P O O XXO O XXX
2 Hartney, Hailey FR George Fox J1.61m 5-03.25
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P O XO O XXO XXX
3 Brase, Kayla JR Whitworth 1.56m 5-01.25
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
O O O XXO XXX
3 Benner, Justine SO George Fox 1.56m 5-01.25
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P O O XXO XXX
5 Peters, Avalyne FR Pacific Luth 1.51m 4-11.50
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56
O O O XXX
6 Norris, Alissa FR George Fox J1.51m 4-11.50
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56
O XO O XXX
7 Hammond, Shannon JR Pacific (Ore J1.51m 4-11.50
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56
P O XO XXX
7 Terpstra, Karna FR Whitworth J1.51m 4-11.50
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56
O O XO XXX
7 Bach, Kayla JR Pacific Luth J1.51m 4-11.50
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56
O O XO XXX
10 Runco, Paige SR Pacific Luth J1.51m 4-11.50
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56
O O XXO XXX
11 Scott, Melissa FR Willamette 1.46m 4-09.50
1.41 1.46 1.51
O O XXX
11 Thomsen, Elaina FR Whitworth 1.46m 4-09.50
1.41 1.46 1.51
O O XXX
11 Servoss, Bailey SO Pacific (Ore 1.46m 4-09.50
1.41 1.46 1.51
O O XXX
14 Petersen, Taylor SO Linfield J1.46m 4-09.50
1.41 1.46 1.51
XO O XXX
15 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana SO Linfield J1.46m 4-09.50
1.41 1.46 1.51
O XO XXX
15 Shirley, Maddie SO Linfield J1.46m 4-09.50
1.41 1.46 1.51
O XO XXX
17 Broughton, Brittany FR Willamette J1.46m 4-09.50
1.41 1.46 1.51
O XXO XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Boppell: # 13-01.75 2014 Keisa Monterola, Unattached
NWC Meet: ! 13-09.75 2012 Catherine Street, Linfield
NWC All-Time: $ 13-09.75 2012 Catherine Street, Linfield
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McDaniel, Olivia SO Linfield 3.76m 12-04.00
2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.84
P P P P P O O O O XXX
2 Galli, Joanna SO Linfield 3.61m 11-10.00
2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76
P P P P P O XO XXO XXX
3 Robertson, Sierra SR George Fox 3.46m 11-04.25
2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61
P P P P O O O XXX
3 Weatherford, Kylie SR George Fox 3.46m 11-04.25
2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61
P P P P P O O XXX
5 Blyckert, Amy SO Whitworth 3.16m 10-04.25
2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31
P P O O O XXX
5 Rockenbaugh, Julie FR Linfield 3.16m 10-04.25
2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31
P P P P O XXX
7 Raymond, Olivia SR Pacific Luth 3.01m 9-10.50
2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16
P O O O XXX
7 Close, Brynna SO Pacific (Ore 3.01m 9-10.50
2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16
P O O O XXX
9 Scott, Melissa FR Willamette J3.01m 9-10.50
2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16
P XXO O XO XXX
10 Watson, Maggie JR Pacific Luth J3.01m 9-10.50
2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16
P O XXO O XXX
11 French, Lexi FR George Fox J3.01m 9-10.50
2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16
P XXO XO XXO XXX
12 Coon, Sam FR Willamette 2.86m 9-04.50
2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01
P XO XO XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Boppell: # 19-04.25 2002 Renee Dunn, Montana
NWC Meet: ! 19-02.75 2006 Katie Ross, Lewis & Clark
NWC All-Time: $ 19-04.50 1996 Saran Patillo, Willamette
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Greene, Asia SR George Fox 5.75m 1.3 18-10.50
5.37m(-1.0) 5.75m(1.3) PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Buhler, Dakota JR George Fox 5.58m +0.0 18-03.75
5.58m(+0.0) 5.22m(-0.3) FOUL 5.46m(+0.0) PASS PASS
3 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana SO Linfield 5.44m 1.3 17-10.25
FOUL 5.44m(1.3) 5.30m(1.0) 5.44m(+0.0) FOUL 5.32m(+0.0)
4 Benner, Justine SO George Fox 5.36m 1.3 17-07.00
4.61m(+0.0) 5.24m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.29m(-0.6) 5.03m(+0.0) 5.36m(1.3)
5 Brase, Kayla JR Whitworth 5.29m 0.3 17-04.25
5.21m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.29m(0.3) FOUL
6 Larsen, Lis SO George Fox 5.20m 2.4 17-00.75
4.96m(+0.0) 4.93m(1.3) 5.20m(2.4) 4.95m(-0.4) 5.02m(+0.0) 5.18m(+0.0)
7 McDaniel, Olivia SO Linfield 5.17m 1.3 16-11.50
FOUL 5.08m(2.0) 5.17m(1.3) 4.96m(-1.4) 5.02m(+0.0) FOUL
8 Hagar, Chase SO Lewis & Clar 5.14m +0.0 16-10.50
4.94m(-0.9) 5.14m(+0.0) 4.81m(-1.7) 4.93m(2.4) 4.99m(-0.4) 5.07m(+0.0)
9 Meinhart, Kenna JR George Fox J5.14m +0.0 16-10.50
5.14m(+0.0) FOUL 5.11m(1.1) 5.03m(0.4) FOUL 5.08m(+0.0)
10 Rowland, Erin SO George Fox 5.13m +0.0 16-10.00
5.13m(+0.0) FOUL 4.90m(-0.5)
11 Dupray, Danyle FR George Fox 5.06m +0.0 16-07.25
4.84m(+0.0) 5.06m(+0.0) 4.78m(0.7)
12 Midgett, Veronica FR Whitworth 5.05m 0.5 16-07.00
4.86m(-0.8) 4.85m(+0.0) 5.05m(0.5)
12 Hammond, Shannon JR Pacific (Ore 5.05m -1.1 16-07.00
FOUL 4.95m(+0.0) 5.05m(-1.1)
14 Hoiland, Jenna FR Pacific (Ore 4.98m +0.0 16-04.25
FOUL 4.90m(1.4) 4.98m(+0.0)
15 Locey, Rachelle SO Lewis & Clar 4.93m -0.4 16-02.25
4.93m(-0.4) FOUL FOUL
16 Lytle, Olivia SO Whitworth 4.91m +0.0 16-01.50
4.91m(+0.0) 4.89m(+0.0) FOUL
17 Norell, Kyla FR George Fox 4.77m +0.0 15-07.75
4.75m(1.1) 4.77m(+0.0) 4.68m(+0.0)
18 Norris, Alissa FR George Fox 4.74m 1.4 15-06.75
4.69m(1.0) 4.74m(1.4) 4.60m(1.2)
19 Swilley, Alissa FR George Fox 4.73m +0.0 15-06.25
FOUL FOUL 4.73m(+0.0)
20 Sandy, Lori SR Whitworth 4.69m +0.0 15-04.75
FOUL FOUL 4.69m(+0.0)
21 Sten, Jocelyn FR Linfield 4.64m +0.0 15-02.75
4.60m(1.0) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.34m(+0.0)
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Boppell: # 41-06.50 2016 Greer Alsop, Washington State
NWC Meet: ! 39-01 2002 Kelsey Baron, George Fox
NWC All-Time: $ 39-06.50 2017 Kayla Brase, Whitworth
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Brase, Kayla JR Whitworth 12.23m 0.6 40-01.50
11.77m(2.3) 11.67m(-1.5) 12.23m(0.6) 12.00m(2.1) 11.64m(+0.0) 11.78m(+0.0)
2 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana SO Linfield 11.74m 1.4 38-06.25
11.73m(0.2) 11.66m(+0.0) 11.74m(1.4) FOUL FOUL 11.70m(0.3)
3 Buhler, Dakota JR George Fox 11.67m +0.0 38-03.50
FOUL 11.67m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Locey, Rachelle SO Lewis & Clar 10.98m -0.2 36-00.25
FOUL 10.25m(0.7) 10.98m(-0.2) 10.07m(2.1) FOUL FOUL
5 Rowland, Erin SO George Fox 10.97m -1.5 36-00.00
10.88m(2.4) 10.96m(1.8) FOUL 10.22m(1.5) 10.70m(1.5) 10.97m(-1.5)
6 Servoss, Bailey SO Pacific (Ore 10.75m +0.0 35-03.25
10.44m(+0.0) 10.51m(+0.0) 10.75m(+0.0) 10.65m(+0.0) 10.74m(1.7) 10.68m(1.7)
7 Hammond, Shannon JR Pacific (Ore 10.71m +0.0 35-01.75
10.71m(+0.0) 10.32m(0.9) 10.63m(+0.0) 10.35m(0.6) FOUL 10.31m(+0.0)
8 Lytle, Olivia SO Whitworth 10.59m 1.6 34-09.00
10.19m(1.1) 10.59m(1.6) 10.34m(0.3) 10.48m(2.0) 10.51m(1.5) FOUL
9 Norell, Kyla FR George Fox 10.53m 1.3 34-06.75
10.01m(1.7) 10.53m(1.3) 10.43m(+0.0) 10.05m(2.2) FOUL FOUL
10 Strowbridge, Haley FR George Fox 10.52m +0.0 34-06.25
10.04m(-0.9) 10.39m(+0.0) 10.52m(+0.0)
11 Davies, Sarah SO George Fox 10.46m -0.5 34-04.00
FOUL 10.28m(+0.0) 10.46m(-0.5)
12 Sandy, Lori SR Whitworth 10.44m +0.0 34-03.00
FOUL FOUL 10.44m(+0.0)
13 Norris, Alissa FR George Fox 10.27m 1.2 33-08.50
10.07m(+0.0) 10.27m(1.2) 9.96m(-0.2)
14 Prasil, Emily SR Puget Sound 10.21m 1.7 33-06.00
10.10m(-1.5) 10.21m(1.7) FOUL
15 Stacy, Alex SO Willamette 10.09m +0.0 33-01.25
FOUL 10.09m(+0.0) 9.84m(+0.0)
16 Hoiland, Jenna FR Pacific (Ore 10.05m +0.0 32-11.75
9.41m(+0.0) 10.05m(+0.0) 10.05m(+0.0)
17 Burk, Emily SO Pacific Luth 9.98m +0.0 32-09.00
9.98m(+0.0) 9.84m(-0.2) 9.62m(+0.0)
18 Midgett, Veronica FR Whitworth 9.62m +0.0 31-06.75
FOUL 9.12m(0.2) 9.62m(+0.0)
19 Burch, Alyssa SO George Fox 9.61m 1.5 31-06.50
FOUL FOUL 9.61m(1.5)
20 DeMattos, Chrislyn SO Lewis & Clar 9.54m +0.0 31-03.75
FOUL 9.54m(+0.0) FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Boppell: # 62-05 2006 Jillian Camarena, Ironwood TC
NWC Meet: ! 47-10.50 1989 Carrie Pietig, Willamette
NWC All-Time: $ 48-11.75 1990 Carrie Pietig, Willamette
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hunkin, Vakeaemanu FR Pacific Luth 13.15m 43-01.75
12.69m FOUL FOUL 12.02m 13.15m FOUL
2 Openiano, Danielle JR Whitworth 13.12m 43-00.50
12.64m 12.78m 13.12m 12.56m 12.41m 13.09m
3 Du, Karen SO Pacific (Ore 13.05m 42-09.75
11.69m 13.05m 12.55m FOUL 11.27m 12.02m
4 Wright, Annie SO George Fox 12.96m 42-06.25
12.15m 12.96m 11.95m FOUL 12.01m 11.71m
5 McConnell, Alexandra SR Whitworth 12.57m 41-03.00
12.02m 11.81m 12.57m 12.33m 12.09m 12.20m
6 Church, Dianna JR Pacific (Ore 12.51m 41-00.50
11.54m 12.10m 12.51m 12.36m 12.22m 11.89m
7 Quinnett, Chloe JR Whitworth 12.21m 40-00.75
11.72m 11.58m 11.89m 12.21m FOUL FOUL
8 Knight, Josie FR Linfield 12.00m 39-04.50
11.19m 11.90m 10.65m 10.72m 12.00m 11.51m
9 Wesel, Megan SO Pacific (Ore 11.92m 39-01.25
11.92m 11.65m 11.55m 11.34m 11.82m FOUL
10 Stovall, Charene JR Pacific Luth 11.58m 38-00.00
11.07m 11.58m 11.54m
11 Carlson, Sierra SR Whitworth 11.34m 37-02.50
11.15m 11.34m 11.05m
12 Jamieson, Matney SO George Fox 11.16m 36-07.50
10.63m 10.88m 11.16m
13 Waldrop, Annie JR Pacific Luth 10.95m 35-11.25
10.55m 10.50m 10.95m
14 Danielson, Molly FR Linfield 10.91m 35-09.50
10.91m FOUL FOUL
15 Mize, MaKenzie FR Linfield 10.65m 34-11.25
10.51m 10.44m 10.65m
16 Shirley, Maddie SO Linfield 9.79m 32-01.50
9.79m FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Boppell: # 189-00 2006 Becky Breisch, Nebraska
NWC Meet: ! 148-10 1994 Mari Ruiz, Whitman
NWC All-Time: $ 167-04 1990 Carrie Pietig, Willamette
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bucknovitz, Sarah SR Lewis & Clar 41.22m 135-03
37.23m 41.22m 39.16m 38.56m FOUL 38.91m
2 Openiano, Danielle JR Whitworth 39.84m 130-08
37.39m 37.14m 39.57m 39.84m FOUL 38.43m
3 Duenas, Hope FR Willamette 38.41m 126-00
38.41m 35.46m 36.15m 36.77m FOUL FOUL
4 Stovall, Charene JR Pacific Luth 36.79m 120-08
36.27m 34.56m 35.60m 36.11m 35.54m 36.79m
5 Mize, MaKenzie FR Linfield 36.77m 120-08
36.60m 35.35m 34.95m 36.77m 34.92m 36.69m
6 Harding, Neely FR Pacific Luth 36.54m 119-10
35.65m 30.39m 36.54m 35.07m 34.00m FOUL
7 Du, Karen SO Pacific (Ore 36.06m 118-04
36.06m 34.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL 33.98m
8 Peters, Emma FR Pacific Luth 34.46m 113-01
FOUL 31.44m 34.46m FOUL 32.94m 32.45m
9 Jamieson, Matney SO George Fox 34.33m 112-07
31.88m 34.33m 30.77m FOUL 31.04m 30.56m
10 Turpen, Angie SR Willamette 34.16m 112-01
34.16m 32.61m 31.83m
11 Danielson, Molly FR Linfield 33.23m 109-00
31.91m 33.23m FOUL
12 Waldrop, Annie JR Pacific Luth 33.20m 108-11
31.03m 28.44m 33.20m
13 Hunkin, Vakeaemanu FR Pacific Luth 31.86m 104-06
FOUL 31.86m FOUL
14 Wright, Kailey JR Linfield 30.92m 101-05
30.15m FOUL 30.92m
-- Wedin, Abriana FR George Fox FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Boppell: # 205-08 2002 Crystal Smith, Canada
NWC Meet: ! 173-07 2014 Dakota Kliamovich, Whitworth
NWC All-Time: $ 184-04 2009 Taylor Hacker, Pacific Lutheran
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Church, Dianna JR Pacific (Ore 47.98m 157-05
45.26m 46.97m 47.38m 46.92m 47.82m 47.98m
2 Hunkin, Vakeaemanu FR Pacific Luth 46.23m 151-08
42.95m 45.31m FOUL 46.23m FOUL 44.03m
3 Carlson, Sierra SR Whitworth 43.92m 144-01
43.92m FOUL 40.84m 42.85m 41.24m 42.84m
4 Turpen, Angie SR Willamette 43.15m 141-07
43.15m 37.29m 30.41m 34.31m 38.98m FOUL
5 Vick, Haley SR Whitworth 43.05m 141-03
41.38m 42.15m 42.01m 42.94m 43.05m 42.58m
6 Wright, Kailey JR Linfield 41.20m 135-02
40.81m FOUL 41.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Duenas, Hope FR Willamette 37.95m 124-06
37.95m 37.94m 37.84m 35.11m 36.74m FOUL
8 Stovall, Charene JR Pacific Luth 37.91m 124-04
36.34m FOUL 37.14m 37.54m 37.91m 36.79m
9 Sproul, Emily JR Pacific (Ore 37.90m 124-04
37.90m 36.93m 34.84m FOUL 32.85m FOUL
10 Creighton, Ellery SO Lewis & Clar 36.83m 120-10
33.94m 36.83m 35.00m
11 Jamieson, Matney SO George Fox 36.79m 120-08
32.64m FOUL 36.79m
12 Shirley, Maddie SO Linfield 34.53m 113-03
29.69m 34.53m FOUL
13 Moresco, Riley FR George Fox 31.78m 104-03
31.72m FOUL 31.78m
14 DiPasquale, Jalaena SO Pacific (Ore 28.22m 92-07
26.34m 26.45m 28.22m
-- Bucknovitz, Sarah SR Lewis & Clar FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Boppell: # 156-07 2014 Kerry Wright, Whitworth
NWC Meet: ! 157-10 2015 Kerry Wright, Whitworth
NWC All-Time: $ 168-02 1986 Carol Wester, Pacific Lutheran
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sproul, Emily JR Pacific (Ore 43.34m 142-02
41.11m 43.34m 40.66m 37.22m 37.27m 40.71m
2 Graddy, Machaela JR Pacific Luth 41.25m 135-04
31.18m 38.78m 38.64m 41.25m FOUL 37.17m
3 Wright, Annie SO George Fox 38.32m 125-09
FOUL 37.28m 36.13m 34.12m 38.32m 36.00m
4 Brugler, Jordyn SO Linfield 37.83m 124-01
35.88m 36.45m 35.01m 35.28m 37.83m 37.50m
5 Mogen, Olga SO Pacific Luth 37.04m 121-06
37.04m 33.58m 36.88m 26.95m FOUL 29.87m
6 Shirley, Maddie SO Linfield 36.52m 119-10
35.28m 36.52m 30.09m 32.64m 34.34m 32.99m
7 Kilcup, Carlie FR Pacific Luth 36.20m 118-09
36.20m 34.43m 35.86m 35.37m 35.76m 32.68m
8 Strowbridge, Haley FR George Fox 36.12m 118-06
31.70m 33.45m 36.12m 33.13m 31.84m 34.87m
9 Voss, Kaelyn FR Pacific Luth 35.31m 115-10
29.11m 29.99m 35.31m 30.77m FOUL 33.68m
10 Inouye, Sam SO Puget Sound 35.22m 115-07
FOUL 35.22m 33.19m
11 Parker, Racyne JR Willamette 33.75m 110-09
32.65m 29.88m 33.75m
12 Chamberlain, Morgan FR Linfield 33.09m 108-07
FOUL 33.09m FOUL
13 Peters, Emma FR Pacific Luth 31.10m 102-00
30.22m 30.06m 31.10m
14 Friedrichsen, Kaylea FR George Fox 30.56m 100-03
FOUL 30.19m 30.56m
15 Defrance, Taya FR Whitworth 23.73m 77-10
FOUL FOUL 23.73m
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
Boppell: # 24.31 2016 Regyn Gaffney, Washington State
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Martinez, Sarah JR Whitworth 26.00 2.0 797
2 Wright, Annie SO George Fox 26.08 2.0 790
3 Buhler, Dakota JR George Fox 26.67 2.0 740
4 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana SO Linfield 27.59 2.0 664
5 Swilley, Alissa FR George Fox 27.69 2.0 655
6 Brase, Kayla JR Whitworth 27.75 2.0 651
7 Shirley, Maddie SO Linfield 27.98 2.0 632
8 Taylor, Morgan FR Lewis & Clar 29.05 2.0 551
9 Defrance, Taya FR Whitworth 30.12 2.0 474
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Boppell: # 2:11.27 2013 Lindsey Oaks, Gonzaga
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martinez, Sarah JR Whitworth 2:25.85 746
2 Taylor, Morgan FR Lewis & Clar 2:30.64 685
3 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana SO Linfield 2:31.80 670
4 Brase, Kayla JR Whitworth 2:33.13 654
5 Shirley, Maddie SO Linfield 2:35.64 624
6 Wright, Annie SO George Fox 2:35.97 620
7 Buhler, Dakota JR George Fox 2:39.27 581
8 Defrance, Taya FR Whitworth 2:43.43 534
9 Swilley, Alissa FR George Fox 2:45.81 508
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Buhler, Dakota JR George Fox 15.75 1.3 2 745
2 Martinez, Sarah JR Whitworth 16.05 1.5 1 708
3 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana SO Linfield 16.10 1.5 1 702
4 Brase, Kayla JR Whitworth 16.45 1.5 1 660
5 Wright, Annie SO George Fox 16.48 1.3 2 657
6 Swilley, Alissa FR George Fox 16.58 1.3 2 645
7 Shirley, Maddie SO Linfield 16.70 1.4 3 631
8 Defrance, Taya FR Whitworth 17.10 1.4 3 585
9 Taylor, Morgan FR Lewis & Clar 17.70 1.4 3 520
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Boppell: # 68.00m 2016 Lateah Holmes, Washington State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brase, Kayla JR Whitworth 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
P O O O O O XO O XXO XXX
2 Shirley, Maddie SO Linfield 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
P P P XO O O O XXX
3 Buhler, Dakota JR George Fox 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
O P O P O XO XXX
3 Wright, Annie SO George Fox 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
O P O O P O XXX
3 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana SO Linfield 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
P XO P O XO O XXX
6 Swilley, Alissa FR George Fox 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
O P O P O XXX
7 Taylor, Morgan FR Lewis & Clar 1.37m 4-06.00 481
1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
P P P XXO XXX
8 Defrance, Taya FR Whitworth 1.34m 4-04.75 449
1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37
O O O XXX
-- Martinez, Sarah JR Whitworth NH
1.28 1.31 1.34
P P XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Boppell: # 232.25m 2002 Renee Dunn, Montana
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana SO Linfield 5.52m +0.0 18-01.50 706
5.52m(+0.0) 5.44m(-0.8) 5.31m(-1.0)
2 Buhler, Dakota JR George Fox 5.27m -1.5 17-03.50 634
FOUL(-0.1) 5.27m(-1.5) FOUL(0.1)
3 Brase, Kayla JR Whitworth 5.16m 0.5 16-11.25 603
5.16m(0.5) 5.05m(-0.5) FOUL(0.1)
4 Swilley, Alissa FR George Fox 4.98m 0.4 16-04.25 554
4.68m(-0.6) 4.78m(0.6) 4.98m(0.4)
5 Shirley, Maddie SO Linfield 4.95m -1.4 16-03.00 546
FOUL(-0.8) 4.95m(-1.4) 4.81m(-1.2)
6 Wright, Annie SO George Fox 4.92m 1.6 16-01.75 538
4.92m(1.6) 4.76m(-0.1) PASS
7 Martinez, Sarah JR Whitworth 4.74m 0.8 15-06.75 490
4.42m(0.6) 4.39m(-1.1) 4.74m(0.8)
8 Defrance, Taya FR Whitworth 4.44m -0.6 14-07.00 413
4.23m(-1.1) 4.20m(0.9) 4.44m(-0.6)
9 Taylor, Morgan FR Lewis & Clar 4.27m +0.0 14-00.25 371
4.11m(-0.4) 4.27m(+0.0) 4.16m(-0.9)
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wright, Annie SO George Fox 12.19m 40-00.00 674
11.63m 12.19m 12.02m
2 Swilley, Alissa FR George Fox 10.45m 34-03.50 559
9.86m 9.84m 10.45m
3 Shirley, Maddie SO Linfield 10.25m 33-07.50 546
10.03m 10.25m FOUL
4 Buhler, Dakota JR George Fox 9.94m 32-07.50 526
8.83m 9.65m 9.94m
5 Brase, Kayla JR Whitworth 9.07m 29-09.25 469
9.04m 8.63m 9.07m
6 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana SO Linfield 8.74m 28-08.25 447
7.95m 8.66m 8.74m
7 Defrance, Taya FR Whitworth 8.58m 28-01.75 437
8.58m 8.51m 7.84m
8 Martinez, Sarah JR Whitworth 8.05m 26-05.00 403
8.05m 7.30m 7.98m
9 Taylor, Morgan FR Lewis & Clar 7.28m 23-10.75 353
7.28m 6.91m 7.08m
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Boppell: # 1879.00m 2014 Kerry Wright, Whitworth
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wright, Annie SO George Fox 36.32m 119-02 597
36.32m 31.42m 26.15m
2 Swilley, Alissa FR George Fox 32.57m 106-10 525
32.57m 32.52m 31.58m
3 Shirley, Maddie SO Linfield 30.38m 99-08 484
26.12m 29.89m 30.38m
4 Brase, Kayla JR Whitworth 29.35m 96-03 464
29.35m 29.20m 27.00m
5 Buhler, Dakota JR George Fox 28.52m 93-07 449
28.52m 27.85m 26.95m
6 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana SO Linfield 26.23m 86-01 405
26.23m 24.16m 24.34m
7 Martinez, Sarah JR Whitworth 24.44m 80-02 372
21.65m 24.44m FOUL
8 Taylor, Morgan FR Lewis & Clar 22.30m 73-02 332
20.14m 20.31m 22.30m
9 Defrance, Taya FR Whitworth 21.92m 71-11 325
19.96m 21.92m 21.71m
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Boppell: # 5198 2012 Georgia Ellenwood, Langley Mustang Gold
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wright, Annie SO George Fox 4420
2 Buhler, Dakota JR George Fox 4219
3 Brase, Kayla JR Whitworth 4145
4 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana SO Linfield 4138
5 Shirley, Maddie SO Linfield 4040
6 Swilley, Alissa FR George Fox 3958
7 Martinez, Sarah JR Whitworth 3516
8 Taylor, Morgan FR Lewis & Clar 3293
9 Defrance, Taya FR Whitworth 3217
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Boppell: # 10.54 2016 Jeremy VanAssche, Eastern Washington
NWC Meet: ! 10.65 1995 Ryan Chaney, George Fox
NWC All-Time: $ 10.54 1980 David Freundschuh, Linfield
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ketter, Carson SO Pacific Luth 10.90Q 0.2 1
2 Lott, Vernon JR George Fox 11.01Q 0.2 2
3 Johnson, Richard JR Pacific Luth 11.10q 0.2 1
4 Hittner, Garrett JR Pacific Luth 11.11q 0.2 2
5 Bradley, Shaun SR Pacific Luth 11.22q 0.2 2
6 Carlson, Miles FR Puget Sound 11.30q 0.2 1
7 Soo, David FR George Fox J11.30q 0.2 1
8 Seymour, Cameron FR George Fox 11.32q 0.2 1
9 Ewell, Orion FR Willamette 11.41 0.2 2
10 LaMadrid, Noah SO George Fox 11.42 0.2 2
11 Robinson-McClure, Jalen SO Whitworth 11.48 0.2 1
11 Morikawa, Michael SR George Fox 11.48 0.2 2
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Boppell: # 10.54 2016 Jeremy VanAssche, Eastern Washington
NWC Meet: ! 10.65 1995 Ryan Chaney, George Fox
NWC All-Time: $ 10.54 1980 David Freundschuh, Linfield
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lott, Vernon JR George Fox 10.93 +0.0
2 Hittner, Garrett JR Pacific Luth 11.00 +0.0
3 Bradley, Shaun SR Pacific Luth 11.18 +0.0
4 Soo, David FR George Fox 11.25 +0.0
5 Carlson, Miles FR Puget Sound 11.35 +0.0
6 Ketter, Carson SO Pacific Luth 11.58 +0.0
7 Johnson, Richard JR Pacific Luth 11.59 +0.0
8 Seymour, Cameron FR George Fox 40.74 +0.0
Preliminaries
9 Ewell, Orion FR Willamette
10 LaMadrid, Noah SO George Fox
11 Robinson-McClure, Jalen SO Whitworth
11 Morikawa, Michael SR George Fox
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Boppell: # 21.15 1995 Henry Peyou, Unattached
NWC Meet: ! 21.22 1973 Ray Fabian, Whitworth
NWC All-Time: $ 20.56 1969 Keith Shriver, Linfield
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lott, Vernon JR George Fox 22.00Q +0.0 1
2 Mihelich, Jake SR Linfield 22.05Q 1.0 2
3 Hittner, Garrett JR Pacific Luth 22.31q +0.0 1
4 Sturtevant, Jacob JR Whitworth 22.48q 1.0 2
5 Robinson-McClure, Jalen SO Whitworth 22.64q 1.0 2
6 Bradley, Shaun SR Pacific Luth 22.73q +0.0 1
7 Johnson, Bryce SO Lewis & Clar 22.74q 1.0 2
8 Giannini, Connor FR Willamette 22.85q +0.0 1
9 Kissick, Cameron SO Whitworth 22.91 1.0 2
10 Daly, Brady SR Pacific Luth 23.06 +0.0 1
11 Soo, David FR George Fox 23.09 +0.0 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Boppell: # 21.15 1995 Henry Peyou, Unattached
NWC Meet: ! 21.22 1973 Ray Fabian, Whitworth
NWC All-Time: $ 20.56 1969 Keith Shriver, Linfield
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Mihelich, Jake SR Linfield 21.47 +0.0
2 Hittner, Garrett JR Pacific Luth 21.84 +0.0
3 Lott, Vernon JR George Fox 22.14 +0.0
4 Giannini, Connor FR Willamette 22.33 +0.0
5 Robinson-McClure, Jalen SO Whitworth 22.55 +0.0
6 Johnson, Bryce SO Lewis & Clar 22.66 +0.0
7 Bradley, Shaun SR Pacific Luth 22.68 +0.0
8 Sturtevant, Jacob JR Whitworth 23.09 +0.0
Preliminaries
9 Kissick, Cameron SO Whitworth
10 Daly, Brady SR Pacific Luth
11 Soo, David FR George Fox
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Boppell: # 47.20 1995 Lenford O'Garro, Unattached
NWC Meet: ! 45.98 1997 Ryan Chaney, George Fox
NWC All-Time: $ 45.98 1997 Ryan Chaney, George Fox
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mihelich, Jake SR Linfield 48.78
2 Robinson-McClure, Jalen SO Whitworth 49.17
3 Koch, John SR George Fox 49.48
4 Wellman, Jack JR Willamette 49.49
5 Johnson, Bryce SO Lewis & Clar 49.80
6 Irby, Jonathan FR Linfield 50.15
7 Higinbotham, Sean SR Pacific (Ore 50.83
8 Sturtevant, Jacob JR Whitworth 1:10.62
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Boppell: # 1:51.25 2014 Will Lawrence, George Fox
NWC Meet: ! 1:51.55 1974 John Leier, Whitman
NWC All-Time: $ 1:47.34 2006 Nick Symmonds, Willamette
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Polk, Chris SO George Fox 1:55.79Q 2
2 Fournier, Isaac FR Puget Sound 1:58.13Q 1
3 Harper, Daniel JR Whitworth 1:56.63Q 2
4 Parr, Christian JR George Fox 1:58.63Q 1
5 Kobylka, Jack JR Willamette 1:57.40q 2
6 Melhorn, Robbie FR Willamette 1:58.09q 2
7 Haro-Ruiz, Miguel FR Lewis & Clar 1:58.94q 1
8 Kreier, Porter FR Pacific Luth 1:59.20q 1
9 O'Kelly, Art SR Linfield 1:59.63 1
10 Ashford, Romare FR George Fox 1:59.71 2
11 Kimler, Tommy SO Puget Sound 2:02.00 2
12 Pickhardt, Liam FR Linfield 2:02.68 1
13 Hodgkins, Isaac FR George Fox 2:07.41 2
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Boppell: # 1:51.25 2014 Will Lawrence, George Fox
NWC Meet: ! 1:51.55 1974 John Leier, Whitman
NWC All-Time: $ 1:47.34 2006 Nick Symmonds, Willamette
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Polk, Chris SO George Fox 1:52.46
2 Harper, Daniel JR Whitworth 1:53.68
3 Parr, Christian JR George Fox 1:55.56
4 Kreier, Porter FR Pacific Luth 1:58.48
5 Haro-Ruiz, Miguel FR Lewis & Clar 2:00.14
6 Fournier, Isaac FR Puget Sound 2:01.87
7 Melhorn, Robbie FR Willamette 2:05.32
8 Kobylka, Jack JR Willamette 2:10.10
Preliminaries
9 O'Kelly, Art SR Linfield
10 Ashford, Romare FR George Fox
11 Kimler, Tommy SO Puget Sound
12 Pickhardt, Liam FR Linfield
13 Hodgkins, Isaac FR George Fox
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Boppell: # 3:47.76 2012 Andrew Kimpel, Washington State
NWC Meet: ! 3:49.34 1977 Tom Williams, Linfield
NWC All-Time: $ 3:45.06 1996 Mike Miller, Linfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hodkinson, Brad SO Pacific Luth 4:02.81
2 Parr, Christian JR George Fox 4:05.58
3 Kobylka, Jack JR Willamette 4:06.65
4 Fournier, Isaac FR Puget Sound 4:07.10
5 Henkel, Brendon FR George Fox 4:08.14
6 Melhorn, Robbie FR Willamette 4:08.95
7 Enlow, Ross FR Willamette 4:09.40
8 Elmore, Spencer SO George Fox 4:09.43
9 Nzibarega, Come FR Whitworth 4:09.87
10 Mullins, Jeff JR Lewis & Clar 4:10.71
11 Loftus, Patrick JR Willamette 4:12.39
12 Pickhardt, Liam FR Linfield 4:14.11
13 O'Kelly, Art SR Linfield 4:20.67
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Boppell: # 14:30.45 2016 Troy Fraley, Unattached
NWC Meet: ! 14:29.94 1983 Kris Mueller, Linfield
NWC All-Time: $ 14:10.90 1976 Dan Hall, Willamette
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hodkinson, Brad SO Pacific Luth 15:27.61
2 Rapacz, Kyle SO Pacific Luth 15:31.02
3 Nzibarega, Come FR Whitworth 15:34.70
4 Carlson, Keith SO Willamette 15:42.27
5 Bingham, Grant JR Whitworth 15:56.66
6 Montague, Michael FR Willamette 16:00.40
7 Mullins, Jeff JR Lewis & Clar 16:01.72
8 Meyer, Josh SO George Fox 16:05.60
9 Richardson, Sean FR Lewis & Clar 16:08.85
10 Castillo, Ricardo JR Willamette 16:11.70
11 Clifford, Adrian SR Linfield 16:28.27
12 Slenning, Nick FR Pacific (Ore 16:31.53
13 Monaghan, Jack FR Puget Sound 17:10.34
-- Elmore, Spencer SO George Fox DNF
-- Henkel, Brendon FR George Fox DNF
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Boppell: # 29:44.33 2016 Sam Atkin, Lewis-Clark State
NWC Meet: ! 30:28.84 1983 Kris Mueller, Linfield
NWC All-Time: $ 29:21.90 1972 Tom Hale, Whitworth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hodkinson, Brad SO Pacific Luth 32:56.39
2 Bingham, Grant JR Whitworth 33:13.53
3 Castillo, Ricardo JR Willamette 33:16.92
4 Meyer, Josh SO George Fox 33:24.05
5 Wilson, Schafer FR Willamette 33:38.49
6 Lee, Jeff JR Linfield 33:48.56
7 Clifford, Adrian SR Linfield 33:50.89
8 Bulger, Kellen FR Willamette 34:04.95
9 Roth, Chris SR Linfield 34:28.37
10 Naegeli, Logan JR Pacific (Ore 34:52.10
11 Ong, Calvin SO Linfield 34:52.11
12 Bibb, Zach SR George Fox 35:24.89
13 Seabrook, Laurence FR Lewis & Clar 35:32.80
-- Meek, Gabriel FR Whitworth DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Boppell: # 14.31 2014 Aric Walden, CC of Spokane
NWC Meet: ! 14.41 1994 Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran
NWC All-Time: $ 14.02 1995 Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wells, Matt FR Puget Sound 14.97Q +0.0 1
2 Woolley, John-Robert JR Whitworth 15.53Q 2.4 2
3 Vicknair, Taylor SO Linfield 15.66q 2.4 2
4 Patterson, Max SO Linfield 15.86q +0.0 1
5 Rogers, RoShaan JR Willamette 15.87q +0.0 1
6 Harshaw, Thomas SO Whitworth 16.02q 2.4 2
7 Peck, Brian FR Willamette 16.22q 2.4 2
8 Mcgraw, Chris FR Pacific Luth 16.38q 2.4 2
9 Cobb, Graham SR Puget Sound 16.64 +0.0 1
10 Hope, Jackson FR Whitworth 18.72 2.4 2
-- Luckey, Gabriel JR George Fox FS +0.0 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Boppell: # 14.31 2014 Aric Walden, CC of Spokane
NWC Meet: ! 14.41 1994 Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran
NWC All-Time: $ 14.02 1995 Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Wells, Matt FR Puget Sound 14.95 -1.9
2 Woolley, John-Robert JR Whitworth 15.48 -1.9
3 Patterson, Max SO Linfield 15.81 -1.9
4 Harshaw, Thomas SO Whitworth 15.82 -1.9
5 Mcgraw, Chris FR Pacific Luth 15.96 -1.9
6 Rogers, RoShaan JR Willamette 16.08 -1.9
7 Peck, Brian FR Willamette 16.85 -1.9
8 Vicknair, Taylor SO Linfield 34.42 -1.9
Preliminaries
9 Cobb, Graham SR Puget Sound
10 Hope, Jackson FR Whitworth
-- Luckey, Gabriel JR George Fox
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Boppell: # 53.08 2016 Alex Hardlund, Whitworth
NWC Meet: ! 52.30 1997 David Parker, George Fox
NWC All-Time: $ 51.64 1958 Dave Klocker, Whitman
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Woolley, John-Robert JR Whitworth 54.92Q 2
2 Guild, David JR George Fox 55.04Q 1
3 Hughes, Thomas SO George Fox 56.34q 1
4 Vicknair, Taylor SO Linfield 57.27q 1
5 Backous, Jonathan JR Whitworth 57.52q 2
6 Webb, Tobias JR George Fox 57.84q 2
7 Harshaw, Thomas SO Whitworth 58.25q 2
8 Hope, Jackson FR Whitworth 58.35q 2
9 Graham, Jacob SR George Fox 58.84 1
10 Rogers, RoShaan JR Willamette 59.22 1
11 Steffen, Avery FR Puget Sound 1:00.35 1
12 Evans, Justin JR Pacific Luth 1:00.39 2
13 Barrow, Myles SO Pacific Luth 1:00.44 1
14 Hernandez, Miklo FR George Fox 1:01.54 1
15 Haimoto, T.J. JR George Fox 1:01.60 2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Boppell: # 53.08 2016 Alex Hardlund, Whitworth
NWC Meet: ! 52.30 1997 David Parker, George Fox
NWC All-Time: $ 51.64 1958 Dave Klocker, Whitman
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Woolley, John-Robert JR Whitworth 54.09
2 Guild, David JR George Fox 54.10
3 Hughes, Thomas SO George Fox 55.58
4 Vicknair, Taylor SO Linfield 55.66
5 Webb, Tobias JR George Fox 56.75
6 Harshaw, Thomas SO Whitworth 57.06
7 Hope, Jackson FR Whitworth 57.43
8 Backous, Jonathan JR Whitworth 58.31
Preliminaries
9 Graham, Jacob SR George Fox
10 Rogers, RoShaan JR Willamette
11 Steffen, Avery FR Puget Sound
12 Evans, Justin JR Pacific Luth
13 Barrow, Myles SO Pacific Luth
14 Hernandez, Miklo FR George Fox
15 Haimoto, T.J. JR George Fox
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Boppell: # 9:04.36 2017 Troy Fraley, Gonzaga
NWC Meet: ! 9:01.55 2005 Aaron Hollingshead, Willamette
NWC All-Time: $ 8:50.56 1984 Mike Smith, Whitworth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Loftus, Patrick JR Willamette 9:26.64
2 Rapacz, Kyle SO Pacific Luth 9:34.70
3 Bass, Kaleb SR Pacific (Ore 9:45.15
4 Roth, Chris SR Linfield 9:49.85
5 Atchison, Colin JR George Fox 9:53.60
6 Enlow, Ross FR Willamette 9:59.90
7 Carlson, Keith SO Willamette 9:59.94
8 Eisenbeis, Kyle JR Pacific (Ore 10:03.68
9 Langtry, Andrew SR Puget Sound 10:05.25
10 Montague, Michael FR Willamette 10:06.50
11 Larson, Rylan FR George Fox 10:15.41
12 Monaghan, Liam SO Puget Sound 10:21.15
13 Anderson, Nathaniel FR Whitworth 10:31.99
14 Bonnell, Brendon SR Pacific Luth 10:46.07
15 Bushnell, Riley SR George Fox 10:51.65
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Boppell: # 40.64 2016 WSU, Washington State
Smith, Charles, Chambers, Green
NWC Meet: ! 41.69 2007 Linfield, Linfield
NWC All-Time: $ 41.35 1992 Linfield, Linfield
School Finals
================================================================
1 George Fox 'A' 42.33
1) Seymour, Cameron FR 2) Lott, Vernon JR
3) Soo, David FR 4) LaMadrid, Noah SO
2 Pacific Lutheran 'A' 42.34
1) Daly, Brady SR 2) Bradley, Shaun SR
3) Hittner, Garrett JR 4) Ketter, Carson SO
3 Linfield 'A' 42.80
1) Laney, Andrew SR 2) Irby, Jonathan FR
3) Vicknair, Taylor SO 4) Mihelich, Jake SR
4 Whitworth 'A' 42.95
1) Kissick, Cameron SO 2) Harshaw, Thomas SO
3) Robinson-McClure, Jalen SO 4) Sturtevant, Jacob JR
5 Willamette 'A' 43.03
1) Guiton, D'Angelo JR 2) Wellman, Jack JR
3) Giannini, Connor FR 4) Ewell, Orion FR
6 Pacific (Ore.) 'A' 43.41
1) Stanley, Dalton SO 2) Higinbotham, Sean SR
3) Muller, Bailey SR 4) Nikolaisen, Kolby FR
7 Puget Sound 'A' 44.39
1) Carlson, Miles FR 2) Moya, Kai FR
3) Cobb, Graham SR 4) Branham, Chris JR
8 Lewis & Clark 'A' 45.26
1) Malecha, Michael FR 2) Lovitz, David SR
3) Johnson, Bryce SO 4) Avery, Noah SO
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Boppell: # 3:16.36 2014 Whitworth, Whitworth
Gosselin, Landon, Wren, Hardlund
NWC Meet: ! 3:15.80 1973 Linfield, Linfield
NWC All-Time: $ 3:09.49 1976 Linfield, Linfield
School Finals
================================================================
1 George Fox 'A' 3:19.96
1) Koch, John SR 2) Lott, Vernon JR
3) Guild, David JR 4) Polk, Chris SO
2 Whitworth 'A' 3:20.07
1) Robinson-McClure, Jalen SO 2) Harper, Daniel JR
3) McGill, Nicholas FR 4) Woolley, John-Robert JR
3 Linfield 'A' 3:23.76
1) Douglas, Brian SO 2) Irby, Jonathan FR
3) Vicknair, Taylor SO 4) Mihelich, Jake SR
4 Puget Sound 'A' 3:25.66
1) Cobb, Graham SR 2) Wells, Matt FR
3) Moya, Kai FR 4) Fournier, Isaac FR
5 Willamette 'A' 3:25.73
1) Giannini, Connor FR 2) Peck, Brian FR
3) Ewell, Orion FR 4) Wellman, Jack JR
6 Pacific Lutheran 'A' 3:26.79
1) Daly, Brady SR 2) Scheel, Isaiah FR
3) Barrow, Myles SO 4) Bradley, Shaun SR
7 Pacific (Ore.) 'A' 3:30.66
1) Higinbotham, Sean SR 2) Stanley, Dalton SO
3) Muller, Bailey SR 4) Bass, Kaleb SR
8 Lewis & Clark 'A' 3:36.36
1) Johnson, Bryce SO 2) Haro-Ruiz, Miguel FR
3) Lovitz, David SR 4) Malecha, Michael FR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Boppell: # 7-02.50 2016 Thane Pierson, Washington State
NWC Meet: ! 6-10.75 2008 Cody Stelzer, Whitworth
NWC All-Time: $ 7-02 1996 Scott Radetich, Linfield
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wolfe, Jacoby SO George Fox 2.04m 6-08.25
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07
P P P P O O XO XXX
2 McGill, Nicholas FR Whitworth 1.94m 6-04.25
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
O O O O O XXX
3 Geiger, Devin SR George Fox J1.94m 6-04.25
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
P P O O XO XXX
4 Twigg-Smith, George SR Pacific (Ore 1.89m 6-02.25
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
P O XXO O XXX
5 McGill, Lucas SR Whitworth J1.89m 6-02.25
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
XO O O XXO XXX
6 Canchola, Alex JR George Fox J1.89m 6-02.25
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
O XO O XXO XXX
7 Braden, Ryan SR George Fox 1.84m 6-00.50
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89
O O O XXX
8 Proctor, Jon JR George Fox J1.84m 6-00.50
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89
XO XXO XO XXX
9 Wells, Matt FR Puget Sound 1.79m 5-10.50
1.74 1.79 1.84
O O XXX
10 Hall-Crockett, Elijah FR Willamette J1.79m 5-10.50
1.74 1.79 1.84
P XXO XXX
10 Avery, Noah SO Lewis & Clar J1.79m 5-10.50
1.74 1.79 1.84
O XXO XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Boppell: # 17-00 2015 Joe Green, Whitworth
NWC Meet: ! 17-00 1994 Curtis Heywood, Linfield
NWC All-Time: $ 17-04.25 1993 Curtis Heywood, Linfield
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nikolaisen, Kolby FR Pacific (Ore 4.58m 15-00.25
3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.75
P P P XXO O XO O XXX
2 Gray, Chris SO George Fox 4.43m 14-06.25
3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58
P P P XO O O XXX
3 Davisson, Hayden SR Linfield 4.28m 14-00.50
3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43
P O O O O XXX
4 Drotts, Nathanael FR Whitworth J4.28m 14-00.50
3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43
O O O XO XO XXX
5 Koch, John SR George Fox 3.98m 13-00.75
3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13
P O O XXX
6 Avery, Noah SO Lewis & Clar J3.98m 13-00.75
3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13
XXO XXO O XXX
7 Lovitz, David SR Lewis & Clar J3.98m 13-00.75
3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13
O XO XO XXX
8 Steeves, Micah FR George Fox J3.98m 13-00.75
3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13
O XXO XO XXX
9 McGill, Lucas SR Whitworth 3.83m 12-06.75
3.68 3.83 3.98
O O XXX
9 Aageson, Gunnar SO Pacific Luth 3.83m 12-06.75
3.68 3.83 3.98
O O XXX
-- Golder, Jesse FR Pacific (Ore NH
3.68
XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Boppell: # 23-11.50 2013 Wes Bailey, CC of Spokane
NWC Meet: ! 23-11.75 1973 Randy Fike, Lewis & Clark
NWC All-Time: $ 24-00 1973 Randy Fike, Lewis & Clark
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Canchola, Alex JR George Fox 6.90m +0.0 22-07.75
6.90m(+0.0) 6.66m(+0.0) 6.80m(+0.0) 6.77m(+0.0) 6.82m(+0.0) PASS
2 Hortaleza, Ben JR George Fox 6.83m +0.0 22-05.00
FOUL 6.42m(+0.0) 6.83m(+0.0) FOUL 6.58m(+0.0) FOUL
3 McGill, Nicholas FR Whitworth 6.65m +0.0 21-10.00
6.65m(+0.0) 6.45m(-0.3) FOUL 6.46m(+0.0) 6.59m(-0.3) FOUL
4 LaMadrid, Noah SO George Fox 6.60m +0.0 21-08.00
6.14m(+0.0) 6.15m(+0.0) 6.57m(0.8) 6.41m(+0.0) 6.33m(-0.3) 6.60m(+0.0)
5 Geiger, Devin SR George Fox 6.54m +0.0 21-05.50
6.54m(+0.0) 5.93m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 6.45m(+0.0) FOUL
6 Morikawa, Michael SR George Fox 6.50m 1.0 21-04.00
6.32m(-1.0) 6.49m(+0.0) FOUL 6.50m(1.0) 6.37m(+0.0) 6.23m(-0.3)
7 Moya, Kai FR Puget Sound 6.47m +0.0 21-02.75
FOUL 6.47m(+0.0) 6.43m(+0.0) 6.31m(0.6) 6.24m(+0.0) 6.42m(+0.0)
8 Adams, Ryan FR Whitworth 6.44m -0.2 21-01.50
6.44m(-0.2) 6.32m(+0.0) 6.24m(-1.0) FOUL FOUL 6.25m(-0.7)
9 Braden, Ryan SR George Fox 6.42m +0.0 21-00.75
6.33m(1.0) 6.38m(0.7) 6.18m(+0.0) 6.22m(1.1) 6.42m(+0.0) 6.23m(-0.6)
10 Avery, Noah SO Lewis & Clar 6.34m +0.0 20-09.75
6.15m(+0.0) FOUL 6.34m(+0.0)
11 Seymour, Cameron FR George Fox 6.22m -1.0 20-05.00
6.22m(-1.0) PASS PASS
12 Larson, Dane SR Whitworth 6.16m 1.0 20-02.50
6.16m(1.0) 6.05m(+0.0) FOUL
13 Scheel, Isaiah FR Pacific Luth 6.07m 0.6 19-11.00
6.07m(0.6) 5.85m(+0.0) 5.72m(-0.7)
14 Branham, Steven SR Puget Sound 6.05m 0.7 19-10.25
5.96m(+0.0) 6.03m(+0.0) 6.05m(0.7)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Boppell: # 50-02.50 2000 Kurt Kremer, Eastern Washington
NWC Meet: ! 49-01.50 1984 Tommy Stewart, Whitworth
NWC All-Time: $ 50-06 1984 Tommy Stewart, Whitworth
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Canchola, Alex JR George Fox 14.35m +0.0 47-01.00
12.95m(+0.0) 13.41m(2.5) FOUL 13.77m(1.1) 13.90m(1.6) 14.35m(+0.0)
2 Twigg-Smith, George SR Pacific (Ore 13.53m 0.4 44-04.75
FOUL FOUL 13.53m(0.4) 12.92m(1.4) 13.31m(0.3) FOUL
3 Hall-Crockett, Elijah FR Willamette 13.38m 0.6 43-10.75
12.79m(2.0) 12.99m(0.9) 13.38m(0.6) 12.72m(0.5) 12.59m(1.6) FOUL
4 Wilson, Jonathan FR George Fox 13.23m 1.7 43-05.00
12.89m(1.8) 13.23m(1.7) 12.51m(1.7) 12.54m(1.1) FOUL FOUL
5 Otterholt, Ryan SR Whitworth 13.20m 2.7 43-03.75
12.77m(1.7) 12.92m(1.3) FOUL FOUL 12.90m(+0.0) 13.20m(2.7)
6 McGill, Nicholas FR Whitworth 13.08m 1.9 42-11.00
13.08m(1.9) 12.89m(1.6) 12.72m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 12.67m(0.7)
7 Adams, Ryan FR Whitworth 12.91m 2.3 42-04.25
12.48m(-0.1) 12.91m(2.3) 12.42m(0.6) 12.41m(0.8) 11.81m(0.2) 12.80m(0.8)
8 Peck, Brian FR Willamette 12.89m +0.0 42-03.50
FOUL 12.48m(+0.0) 12.89m(+0.0) FOUL 12.82m(+0.0) 12.50m(-0.2)
9 Larson, Dane SR Whitworth 12.61m 1.6 41-04.50
12.34m(1.2) 12.61m(1.6) 11.83m(0.5) FOUL FOUL 12.35m(+0.0)
10 Drotts, Nathanael FR Whitworth 12.47m 3.1 40-11.00
12.12m(1.7) 12.47m(3.1) FOUL
11 Graham, Jacob SR George Fox 12.30m 1.6 40-04.25
12.30m(1.6) 11.99m(2.1) 12.18m(1.9)
12 Felix, Gaige FR Pacific (Ore 12.18m 1.6 39-11.50
12.03m(1.1) 12.18m(1.6) 11.87m(1.9)
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Boppell: # 59-03 2003 Simon Steward, Unattached
NWC Meet: ! 59-02 2013 Carter Comito, Whitworth
NWC All-Time: $ 59-02 2013 Carter Comito, Whitworth
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hatton, Lucas SR Pacific Luth 15.61m 51-02.75
FOUL FOUL 14.38m 14.33m 15.26m 15.61m
2 Dalzell, Caleb SO George Fox 15.17m 49-09.25
14.68m 15.17m FOUL 14.84m 14.99m FOUL
3 Lieder, Jeff JR Linfield 14.54m 47-08.50
13.59m FOUL FOUL 14.54m FOUL FOUL
4 Swan, Saige FR Willamette 14.10m 46-03.25
13.67m 14.10m 13.83m 14.00m 13.25m 13.74m
5 Martin, Josh FR Willamette 13.93m 45-08.50
13.36m FOUL 13.93m FOUL 13.19m 13.79m
6 Huffman, Josh SO Pacific (Ore 13.84m 45-05.00
FOUL FOUL 13.66m 13.84m FOUL FOUL
7 Hubbard, Jacob SO Whitworth 13.53m 44-04.75
13.02m FOUL 13.53m 13.18m 13.35m 13.24m
8 Fuhrmark, Ryne JR Linfield 13.26m 43-06.00
12.18m 13.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Hewson, Zach JR Pacific (Ore 12.56m 41-02.50
11.34m 12.27m 12.56m 12.56m 11.95m 12.44m
10 Mitchell, Cody FR Linfield 12.08m 39-07.75
12.08m FOUL FOUL
11 Schwartz, Asa FR Linfield 11.52m 37-09.50
11.52m FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Boppell: # 203-05 2013 Carter Comito, Whitworth
NWC Meet: ! 195-02.25 2013 Carter Comito, Whitworth
NWC All-Time: $ 203-05 2013 Carter Comito, Whitworth
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Duvall, Jacob FR Pacific (Ore 46.00m 150-11
44.60m 46.00m 42.96m 43.43m FOUL 44.41m
2 Dalzell, Caleb SO George Fox 45.58m 149-06
FOUL 39.60m 41.04m FOUL 43.74m 45.58m
3 Huffman, Josh SO Pacific (Ore 45.29m 148-07
45.29m 40.34m 44.77m FOUL FOUL 42.15m
4 Swan, Saige FR Willamette 42.53m 139-06
39.31m 36.25m 39.49m 40.28m 36.79m 42.53m
5 Lieder, Jeff JR Linfield 40.91m 134-03
40.91m 40.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Horn, Alex FR George Fox 40.63m 133-04
39.08m 38.81m 39.23m 39.46m FOUL 40.63m
7 Schwartz, Asa FR Linfield 40.52m 132-11
36.31m FOUL 40.52m 38.38m FOUL 37.59m
8 Fairhart, Zachary FR Whitworth 40.21m 131-11
FOUL 37.54m 40.21m FOUL 37.83m FOUL
9 Fuhrmark, Ryne JR Linfield 39.80m 130-07
34.71m 39.80m FOUL 39.59m FOUL FOUL
10 Patterson, Chase JR Pacific (Ore 38.79m 127-03
38.79m FOUL 38.39m
11 Martin, Josh FR Willamette 38.54m 126-05
38.54m FOUL FOUL
12 Samuelson, Jacob FR George Fox 37.91m 124-04
37.91m 36.75m 37.18m
13 Hatton, Lucas SR Pacific Luth 37.72m 123-09
36.26m 37.72m FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Boppell: # 236-06 2006 Kibwe Johnson, Unattached
NWC Meet: ! 193-04.25 1994 Jason Thiel, Pacific Lutheran
NWC All-Time: $ 195-07 2013 Keegan Shae, Whitworth
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hatton, Lucas SR Pacific Luth 49.87m 163-07
47.25m 44.25m FOUL 45.43m 45.26m 49.87m
2 Draper, Jason SO Pacific (Ore 49.64m 162-10
FOUL 49.64m 43.32m FOUL FOUL 47.78m
3 Hubbard, Jacob SO Whitworth 45.26m 148-06
42.52m FOUL FOUL 43.21m FOUL 45.26m
4 Dalzell, Caleb SO George Fox 45.11m 148-00
42.57m FOUL 41.20m FOUL 41.02m 45.11m
5 Hughes, Christian SO George Fox 44.84m 147-01
43.95m 42.96m 44.84m 42.52m FOUL FOUL
6 King, Brian SO Pacific (Ore 43.89m 144-00
41.60m 42.17m FOUL FOUL 43.89m FOUL
7 Martin, Josh FR Willamette 42.95m 140-11
42.95m 40.48m 41.67m 41.51m 42.31m 39.47m
8 Naccarato, Matthew FR Whitworth 41.72m 136-10
FOUL 41.72m FOUL 40.52m FOUL FOUL
9 Jarvis, Nate SO Pacific Luth 39.67m 130-02
38.23m 39.67m 39.48m 38.12m 37.60m 38.27m
10 Alteneder, Collin FR George Fox 37.98m 124-07
37.92m 37.98m 37.30m
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Boppell: # 229-04 2007 Shae Murray, Unattached
NWC Meet: ! 216-03 2011 Alex Hymel, Whitworth
NWC All-Time: $ 226-09.25 2017 Seth Nonnenmacher, George Fox
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bloom, Andrew JR Whitworth 68.32m 224-02
61.23m 68.32m 63.26m 60.04m 63.01m 67.24m
2 Nonnenmacher, Seth JR George Fox 66.51m 218-02
62.68m 62.69m 59.08m 59.10m 65.11m 66.51m
3 Hatlen, Michael SR Pacific Luth 57.95m 190-01
54.77m 56.70m 57.95m 55.52m 55.69m 55.31m
4 Miller, Alec FR Linfield 51.75m 169-09
51.75m FOUL FOUL 48.55m FOUL FOUL
5 Doxsie, Drew SR Linfield 51.20m 168-00
50.62m 51.14m 49.72m 51.20m 46.34m 46.10m
6 Canchola, Alex JR George Fox 50.80m 166-08
48.43m 48.98m 50.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 McGill, Nicholas FR Whitworth 48.70m 159-09
45.10m 47.08m FOUL 48.70m 44.54m 43.00m
8 Knostman, Dylan FR Pacific (Ore 47.16m 154-09
47.16m FOUL 45.54m 42.13m 44.63m FOUL
9 Avery, Noah SO Lewis & Clar 47.10m 154-06
FOUL 47.10m 43.61m FOUL 43.84m 46.39m
10 Parker, Doug JR Puget Sound 44.43m 145-09
44.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Koch, John SR George Fox 11.48 1.4 1 757
2 Wells, Matt FR Puget Sound 11.53 1.4 1 746
3 Larson, Dane SR Whitworth 11.55 2.6 2 742
4 Lovitz, David SR Lewis & Clar 11.57 1.4 1 738
5 Hope, Jackson FR Whitworth 11.64 2.6 2 723
6 McGill, Nicholas FR Whitworth 11.68 1.4 1 715
7 Avery, Noah SO Lewis & Clar 11.70 2.6 2 711
8 Cobb, Graham SR Puget Sound 11.71 1.4 1 709
9 Canchola, Alex JR George Fox 11.72 2.6 2 707
10 Peck, Brian FR Willamette 11.81 2.6 2 689
11 McGill, Lucas SR Whitworth 12.28 2.6 2 597
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Boppell: # 47.20 1995 Lenford O'Garro, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Koch, John SR George Fox 50.40 1 796
2 McGill, Nicholas FR Whitworth 51.71 1 737
3 Canchola, Alex JR George Fox 52.14 1 719
4 Cobb, Graham SR Puget Sound 53.12 1 676
5 Wells, Matt FR Puget Sound 53.45 1 663
6 Hope, Jackson FR Whitworth 53.80 2 648
7 Avery, Noah SO Lewis & Clar 54.43 2 622
8 Peck, Brian FR Willamette 54.85 2 605
9 Lovitz, David SR Lewis & Clar 56.53 2 539
10 Larson, Dane SR Whitworth 57.34 2 508
11 McGill, Lucas SR Whitworth 57.60 2 498
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Boppell: # 3:47.76 2012 Andrew Kimpel, Washington State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Koch, John SR George Fox 4:31.33 736
2 Canchola, Alex JR George Fox 4:31.34 736
3 Peck, Brian FR Willamette 4:48.39 628
4 Hope, Jackson FR Whitworth 4:50.60 615
5 Larson, Dane SR Whitworth 4:51.85 608
6 Wells, Matt FR Puget Sound 4:52.52 604
7 McGill, Nicholas FR Whitworth 4:55.63 585
8 Avery, Noah SO Lewis & Clar 4:57.54 574
9 Lovitz, David SR Lewis & Clar 4:59.48 563
10 McGill, Lucas SR Whitworth 5:08.02 514
11 Cobb, Graham SR Puget Sound 5:08.28 513
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Wells, Matt FR Puget Sound 15.27 0.9 1 817
2 Koch, John SR George Fox 15.93 0.9 1 741
3 Canchola, Alex JR George Fox 16.30 1.6 2 699
4 Avery, Noah SO Lewis & Clar 16.31 0.9 1 698
5 Peck, Brian FR Willamette 16.58 0.9 1 669
6 Larson, Dane SR Whitworth 17.32 1.6 2 591
7 Cobb, Graham SR Puget Sound 17.42 -1.3 3 581
8 McGill, Lucas SR Whitworth 17.63 1.6 2 560
9 Hope, Jackson FR Whitworth 17.65 -1.3 3 558
10 McGill, Nicholas FR Whitworth 17.98 -1.3 3 526
11 Lovitz, David SR Lewis & Clar 18.02 -1.3 3 522
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Boppell: # 86.50m 2016 Thane Pierson, Washington State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Avery, Noah SO Lewis & Clar 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.91 1.94
XO XXX
2 McGill, Lucas SR Whitworth 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.88 1.91
XXO XXX
3 McGill, Nicholas FR Whitworth 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.82 1.85
XXO XXX
3 Canchola, Alex JR George Fox 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.82 1.85
XO XXX
5 Peck, Brian FR Willamette 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.79 1.82
XO XXX
6 Koch, John SR George Fox 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.73 1.76
XXO XXX
6 Larson, Dane SR Whitworth 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.73 1.76
XXO XXX
6 Lovitz, David SR Lewis & Clar 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.73 1.76
O XXX
9 Wells, Matt FR Puget Sound 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.70 1.73
O XXX
10 Cobb, Graham SR Puget Sound 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.67 1.70
XO XXX
11 Hope, Jackson FR Whitworth 1.64m 5-04.50 496
1.64 1.67
O XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Boppell: # 204.00m 2015 Joe Green, Whitworth
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Avery, Noah SO Lewis & Clar 4.05m 13-03.50 631
4.05 4.15
XXO XXX
2 Koch, John SR George Fox 3.95m 12-11.50 603
3.95 4.05
XO XXP
3 Lovitz, David SR Lewis & Clar 3.85m 12-07.50 576
3.85 3.95
XXO XXX
4 Larson, Dane SR Whitworth 3.65m 11-11.75 522
3.65 3.75
XO XXX
4 Canchola, Alex JR George Fox 3.65m 11-11.75 522
3.65 3.75
XXO XXX
4 McGill, Lucas SR Whitworth 3.65m 11-11.75 522
3.65 3.75
XO XXX
7 Cobb, Graham SR Puget Sound 3.15m 10-04.00 393
3.15 3.25
O XXX
7 Hope, Jackson FR Whitworth 3.15m 10-04.00 393
3.15 3.25
O XXX
9 Wells, Matt FR Puget Sound 2.95m 9-08.00 345
2.95 3.05
O XXX
10 Peck, Brian FR Willamette 2.85m 9-04.25 321
2.85 2.95
XXO XXX
10 McGill, Nicholas FR Whitworth 2.85m 9-04.25 321
2.85 2.95
O XXX
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Canchola, Alex JR George Fox 6.65m -0.8 21-10.00 732
6.65m(-0.8) x x
2 Avery, Noah SO Lewis & Clar 6.33m -0.4 20-09.25 659
6.33m(-0.4) x x
3 Lovitz, David SR Lewis & Clar 6.24m -0.6 20-05.75 639
6.24m(-0.6) x x
4 McGill, Nicholas FR Whitworth 6.08m 0.8 19-11.50 604
6.08m(0.8) x x
5 Koch, John SR George Fox 6.00m -0.4 19-08.25 587
6.00m(-0.4) x x
6 Larson, Dane SR Whitworth 5.97m -0.3 19-07.00 580
5.97m(-0.3) x x
7 Peck, Brian FR Willamette 5.87m -0.6 19-03.25 559
5.87m(-0.6) x x
8 Wells, Matt FR Puget Sound 5.70m -0.4 18-08.50 523
5.70m(-0.4) x x
9 Cobb, Graham SR Puget Sound 5.52m -1.2 18-01.50 485
5.52m(-1.2) x x
10 McGill, Lucas SR Whitworth 5.41m 1.0 17-09.00 463
5.41m(1.0) x x
11 Hope, Jackson FR Whitworth 5.33m 1.6 17-06.00 447
5.33m(1.6) x x
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Boppell: # 711.00m 2003 Simon Steward, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Avery, Noah SO Lewis & Clar 12.65m 41-06.00 646
12.65m x x
2 McGill, Lucas SR Whitworth 11.87m 38-11.50 599
11.87m x x
3 Koch, John SR George Fox 11.25m 36-11.00 561
11.25m x x
4 Canchola, Alex JR George Fox 11.12m 36-05.75 553
11.12m x x
5 Lovitz, David SR Lewis & Clar 10.79m 35-05.00 533
10.79m x x
6 McGill, Nicholas FR Whitworth 10.01m 32-10.25 486
10.01m x x
7 Cobb, Graham SR Puget Sound 9.92m 32-06.50 481
9.92m x x
8 Peck, Brian FR Willamette 9.49m 31-01.75 455
9.49m x x
9 Wells, Matt FR Puget Sound 9.33m 30-07.50 445
9.33m x x
10 Hope, Jackson FR Whitworth 8.69m 28-06.25 407
8.69m x x
11 Larson, Dane SR Whitworth 8.65m 28-04.50 405
8.65m x x
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McGill, Lucas SR Whitworth 37.30m 122-04 610
37.30m x x
2 Canchola, Alex JR George Fox 32.96m 108-02 523
32.96m x x
3 Avery, Noah SO Lewis & Clar 32.46m 106-06 513
32.46m x x
4 Koch, John SR George Fox 32.10m 105-04 506
32.10m x x
5 McGill, Nicholas FR Whitworth 30.26m 99-03 470
30.26m x x
6 Lovitz, David SR Lewis & Clar 29.83m 97-10 461
29.83m x x
7 Larson, Dane SR Whitworth 29.23m 95-11 449
29.23m x x
8 Wells, Matt FR Puget Sound 29.04m 95-03 446
29.04m x x
9 Cobb, Graham SR Puget Sound 27.72m 90-11 420
27.72m x x
10 Peck, Brian FR Willamette 25.15m 82-06 370
25.15m x x
11 Hope, Jackson FR Whitworth 24.56m 80-07 359
24.56m x x
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Boppell: # 2752.00m 2007 Shae Murray, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Avery, Noah SO Lewis & Clar 51.04m 167-05 604
51.04m x x
2 McGill, Nicholas FR Whitworth 48.63m 159-06 568
48.63m x x
3 Canchola, Alex JR George Fox 47.70m 156-06 555
47.70m x x
4 Koch, John SR George Fox 45.79m 150-03 527
45.79m x x
5 McGill, Lucas SR Whitworth 43.62m 143-01 495
43.62m x x
6 Lovitz, David SR Lewis & Clar 40.39m 132-06 448
40.39m x x
7 Wells, Matt FR Puget Sound 39.08m 128-02 429
39.08m x x
8 Peck, Brian FR Willamette 37.47m 122-11 406
37.47m x x
9 Larson, Dane SR Whitworth 36.21m 118-09 387
36.21m x x
10 Hope, Jackson FR Whitworth 36.16m 118-08 387
36.16m x x
11 Cobb, Graham SR Puget Sound 34.01m 111-07 356
34.01m x x
Men Decathlon
================================================================
Boppell: # 6644 2014 Stephen Cooper, Whitworth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Canchola, Alex JR George Fox 6390
2 Koch, John SR George Fox 6383
3 Avery, Noah SO Lewis & Clar 6381
4 McGill, Nicholas FR Whitworth 5656
5 Lovitz, David SR Lewis & Clar 5588
6 Wells, Matt FR Puget Sound 5562
7 McGill, Lucas SR Whitworth 5554
8 Larson, Dane SR Whitworth 5361
9 Peck, Brian FR Willamette 5321
10 Cobb, Graham SR Puget Sound 5134
11 Hope, Jackson FR Whitworth 5033
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) George Fox 213.50 2) Whitworth 175
3) Linfield 150.50 4) Pacific (Ore.) 74.50
5) Willamette 69 6) Pacific Lutheran 65.50
7) Lewis & Clark 36 8) Puget Sound 35
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) George Fox 242 2) Whitworth 145
3) Pacific Lutheran 121 4) Willamette 94
5) Linfield 85 6) Pacific (Ore.) 68
7) Puget Sound 34 8) Lewis & Clark 30
|